Route Profiles by Sub-Area
69th St. Transportation Center and Delaware County
Click the route below that you'd like to view.
- 69th St. Transportation Center and Delaware County Area Profile
- 37 Chester Transportation Center to Broad-Snyder
- 68 Broad-Oregon to UPS or 69th Street Transportation Center
- 104 West Chester University to 69th Street Transportation Center
- 107 Lawrence Park to 69th Street Transportation Center
- 108 UPS & Airport Business Center to 69th Street Transportation Center
- 109 Chester Transportation Center to 69th Street Transportation Center
- 110 Penn State and Springfield Mall – 69th Street Transportation Center
- 111 Chadds Ford and Penn State to 69th Street Transportation Center
- 112 Delaware County Community College to 69th Street Transportation Center
- 113 Tri State Mall and Darby Transportation Center to 69th Street Transportation Center
- 114 Penn State and I-95 Industrial Park to Darby Transportation Center
- 115 Delaware County Community College to Airport
- 117 Penn State to I-95 Industrial Park
- 118 Newtown Square to Chester Transportation Center
- 119 Cheyney University to Chester Transportation Center
- 120 Cheyney University to 69th Street Transportation Center
- 126 Lawrence Park to 69th Street Transportation Center
King of Prussia Main Line
Click the route below that you'd like to view.
- 44 5th-Market to Ardmore
- 103 Ardmore to 69th Street Transportation Center
- 105 Rosemont – 69th Street Transportation Center
- 106 Paoli – 69th Street Transportation Center
- 123 King of Prussia to 69th Street Transportation Center
- 124 Chesterbrook to 13th and Market
- 125 Valley Forge to 13th – Market
- 204 Eagleview to Paoli Station
- 206 The Commons at Great Valley to Paoli Station
Lower Bucks County
Click the route below that you'd like to view.
- Lower Bucks County Area Profile
- 78 Express Cornwells Heights to Center City
- 127 Trenton Transit Center to Oxford Valley Mall
- 128 Neshaminy Valley Mall to Oxford Valley Mall
- 129 Frankford-Knights to Oxford Valley Mall
- 130 Frankford-Knights to Bucks County Community College
- 133 Frankford-Knights to Bensalem
- 150 Parks Casino to Plymouth Meeting Mall
North Philadelphia and River Wards
Click the route below that you'd like to view.
- North Philadelphia and River Wards Profile
- J Chelten-Wissahickon to Richmond-Orthodox
- K Ridge-Midvale to Arrott Transportation Center
- R Henry-Midvale and WTC to FTC
- 3 33rd-Cecil B Moore to FTC
- 5 Front-Market to Frankford Transportation Center
- 16 City Hall to Cheltenham-Ogontz
- 18 Fox Chase to Cedarbrook Plaza
- 23 Center City to Chestnut Hill
- 25 FTC to Columbus Commons
- 26 Chelten Av Station to FTC
- 33 Penn's Landing to 23rd-Venango
- 39 Richmond-Cumberland to 33rd-Dauphin
- 43 Richmond-Cumberland to 50th-Parkside
- 48 Front-Market to 27th-Allegheny
- 53 Wayne-Carpenter to Broad-Hunting Park or G-Hunting Park
- 54 Richmond-Cambria to 33rd-Dauphin
- 56 23rd-Venango and Bakers Centre to Torresdale-Cottman
- 60 35th-Allegheny to Richmond-Westmoreland
- 73 Richmond-Westmoreland to FTC
- 75 Wayne Junction to Arrott Transportation Center
- 89 Front-Dauphin to Arrott Transportation Center
Northeast Philadelphia
Click the route below that you'd like to view.
- Northeast Philadelphia Profile
- Route 1 Parx Casino to 54th-City
- Route 14 Oxford Valley and Neshaminy Malls to Frankford Transportation Center
- Route 19 Torredale Station to Frankford Transportation Center
- Route 20 Philadelphia Mills to Frankford Transportation Center
- Route 24 Southampton and Rockledge to FTC
- Route 28 Fern Rock Transportation Center to Torresdale-Cottman
- Route 50 Parx Casino to Philadelphia Mills to Frankford Transportation Center
- Route 58 Neshaminy Mall _ Somerton to FTC
- Route 59 Trackless Trolley Castor-Bustleton to Arrott Transportation
- Route 66 Frankford Transportation Center to Frankford-Knights
- Route 67 Phila Mills and Bustleton to FTC
- Route 70 Frankford-Gregg _ Torresdale-Cottman to FRTC
- Route 84 Bustleton-County Line and Philadelphia Mills to Frankford Transportation Center
- Route 88 Bethayres _ Frankford-Gregg to Frankford Transportation Center
- Boulevard Direct
Norristown
Click the route below that you'd like to view.
- Norristown Area Profile
- 90 Plymouth Meeting Mall to Norristown Transportation Center
- 91 SCI - Phoenix to Norristown Transportation Center
- 92 Exton to King of Prussia
- 93 Pottstown to Norristown Transportation Center
- 94 Montgomery Mall to Chestnut Hill
- 95 Gulph Mills to Willow Grove Park Mall
- 96 Lansdale to Norristown Transportation Center
- 97 Chestnut Hill to Norristown Transportation Center
- 98 Plymouth Meeting Mall to Norristown Transportation Center
- 99 Phoenixville to Norristown Transportation Center
- 131 Audubon to Norristown Transportation Center
- 132 Telford to Montgomery Mall
- 139 Limerick to King of Prussia
- 201 Fort Washington Office Center to Fort Washington Station
Olney
Click the route below that you'd like to view.
- Olney Area Profile
- 6 Cheltenham-Ogontz to Olney Transportation Center
- 8 Olney Transportation Center to Frankford Transportation Center
- 22 Warminster and Willow Grove to Olney Transportation Center
- 55 Doylestown and Willow Grove to Olney Transportation Center
- 77 Roosevelt - St Vincent to Chestnut Hill
- 80 Express Horsham to Olney Transportation Center
- 310 Horsham Breeze Red
- 311 Horsham Breeze Blue
South Philadelphia
Click the route below that you'd like to view.
- South Philadelphia Profile
- 2 Johnston to Pulaski-Hntg Park
- 4 Broad-Pattison to Fern Rock
- 7 Pier 70 to 33rd-Dauphin
- 12 Columbus-Dock to 50th-Woodland
- 17 Penn's Landing to 20th-Johnston and Broad-Pattison
- 29 Pier 70 to 33rd-Dickinson
- 45 Broad-Oregon to Center City
- 47 Whitman Plaza to 5th-Godfrey
- 47M Whitman Plaza to 7th-Spring Garden
- 57 Whitman Plaza to Rising Sun-Olney or Fern Rock
- 79 Columbus Commons to 29th -Snyder
Upper Northwest Philadelphia
Click the route below that you'd like to view.
West Philadelphia
Click the route below that you'd like to view.
- West Philadelphia Area Profile
- 21 Penn’s Landing to 69th Street Transportation Center
- 30 Amtrak 30th Street Station to 69th Street Transportation Center
- 31 City Hall to 76th–City
- 38 5th-Market to Wissahickon Transportation Center
- 40 2nd-Lombard to Conshohocken-Monument
- 42 Penn’s Landing to Wycombe or 61st-Pine
- 46 58th-Baltimore to 63rd-Malvern
- 49 33rd-Dauphin To 29th-Snyder
- 52 49th – Woodland to 54th-City or 50th-Parkside
- 64 50th-Parkside to Pier 70
- 65 Germantown-Chelten to 69th Street Transportation Center
- G Overbrook and Lankenau Medical Center to Columbus Commons or Food Distribution Center
Route Dashboard
Use the route profile “dashboard” that shares the underlying data and analysis for individual SEPTA bus routes.
View Dashboard